News

6 June 2021

Highly exciting Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup with Sweden as the winner

Highly exciting Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup with Sweden as the winner

For the first time, the Swedes were able to win a Nations Cup in St. Gallen.

Read more

6 June 2021

Victory of Maurice Tebbel in the Prize of the City and Canton of St. Gallen

Victory of Maurice Tebbel in the Prize of the City and Canton of St. Gallen

In the second last competition of this year's Longines CSIO St. Gallen, the Prize of the City and Canton of St. Gallen, a joker jumping competition, Maurice Tebbel won with Chacco's Son.

Read more

6 June 2021

Holly Smith won the Youngster Cup Final of the Bücheler Group

Holly Smith won the Youngster Cup Final of the Bücheler Group

The competition was decided in a unique jump-off, which ten pairs reached.

Read more

5 June 2021

Niklaus Schurtenberger and Lireu win the Les Trois Rois Swiss Cup Final

Niklaus Schurtenberger and Lireu win the Les Trois Rois Swiss Cup Final

They were clear in both rounds and relegated the local rider Edy Tanner with Bell Ragazzo, who was also clear twice, to second place.

Read more

5 June 2021

Another Swiss victory in the MS Direct Group Prize

Another Swiss victory in the MS Direct Group Prize

Another Swiss victory! The MS Direct Group Prize would have included a jump-off, but Edouard Schmitz was the only rider to stay clear of the penalty points with Cortino in the pouring rain.

Read more

5 June 2021

Great Land Rover Hunt Jumping

Great Land Rover Hunt Jumping

The British rider Harry Charles wins with Valkiry de Zance ahead of the Swede Henrik von Eckermann on Hera de Landetta and four Swiss riders!

Read more

5 June 2021

Victory for Germany in the second competition of the Reitsport.ch & East Youngster Cup

Victory for Germany in the second competition of the Reitsport.ch & East Youngster Cup

Christian Kukuk wins with Zineday ahead of the Italian Antonio Alfonso with Elite de Riverland. Third place goes to the best Swiss rider Barbara Schnieper with Inook.

Read more

5 June 2021

Programme adjustments for Saturday

Programme adjustments for Saturday

Due to the increasing rain tendency this afternoon according to the weather forecast and the lower than planned number of participants, we are adjusting the starting times of the afternoon jumping competitions as follows

Read more

4 June 2021

Great victory in the Longines Grand Prix of Switzerland for the Egyptian Nayel Nassar

Great victory in the Longines Grand Prix of Switzerland for the Egyptian Nayel Nassar

Great victory in the Longines Grand Prix of Switzerland for the Egyptian Nayel Nassar on Igor van de Wittemore!

Read more

4 June 2021

Great double victory for two young Swiss women

Great double victory for two young Swiss women

In the Prize of Bemer and Epona, Elin Ott won with Remix ahead of Aurelia Loser with Anaba Haize.

Read more

4 June 2021

Misanto Youngster Cup - Victory for Steve Guerdat

Misanto Youngster Cup - Victory for Steve Guerdat

The double lead of the Italian Antonio Alfonso with Londra dell'Oxer and Elite de Riverland in the Misanto Youngster Cup held almost until the end.

Read more

3 June 2021

Victory for the German André Thieme in today's main competition

Victory for the German André Thieme in today's main competition

Victory for the German André Thieme on Conacco in today's main competition over 150 cm

Read more
Next Page